VES Honor Roll

At the end of each grading period(quarterly), Vandalia Elementary School announces its Honor Roll for 2nd and 3rd Grade. The standards for this achievement are as follows:

HONOR ROLL: A student must have all A's and Bs.

VES 4th Quarter Honor Roll (2020-2021)

2nd Grade

  • Ethan Arroyo

  • Lilliann Bell

  • Brooks Bost

  • Conrad Braun

  • Brooklyn Burnam

  • Brody Cable

  • Summer Carpenter

  • Trevor Clark

  • Clayton Crockett

  • Paige Denning

  • Kynlea Doehring

  • Aubrey Dothager

  • Sloan Durbin

  • Hollace Eckhardt

  • Gunnar Elliott

  • Rylee Elmore

  • Keegan Emerick

  • Colten Garrison

  • Payton Gathe

  • Michael George

  • Madilynn Givens

  • Owen Givens

  • Hadlee Goldsboro

  • Harper Goldsboro

  • Elynn Hamby

  • Payson Harris

  • Hudson Hosick

  • Sylvia Keppler

  • Kaia King

  • Hunter Knight

  • Ruby Lay

  • Bryllee Leigh

  • Scout McDowell

  • Aubree McGinness

  • Lilly Milligan

  • Emily Moore

  • Cade Opfer

  • Samuel Osborne

  • Kamdyn Owens

  • Dayton Patterson

  • Khloe Paxtian-Perez

  • Maxwell Porter

  • Paxton Rebbe

  • Avery Renfro

  • Jeffrey Ritchey

  • Kanon Schaal

  • Brylie Schmid

  • Allison Segrest

  • Max Sidwell

  • Chalin Simpson

  • Klaire Smith

  • Danielle Stewart

  • Hannah Stombaugh

  • Kayden Tompkins

  • Remington Towne

  • Adelynn Warner

  • Caden Warner

  • Cameron Warner

  • Bryson White

  • Jason White

  • Oliver Whitehead

  • Braylen Wilkerson

  • Willow Wilkerson

  • Neil Willenborg

3rd Grade

  • Aida Alderson

  • Adlynn Atwood

  • Jaycee Back

  • Adelynn Bowling

  • Beau Brannon

  • Harrison Braun

  • Hunter Brewer

  • Josiah Brewer

  • Ezrah Briggs

  • Brynleigh Brillhart

  • Georgia Brockett

  • Daniel Brown

  • Jaxton Carroll

  • Lane Cearfock

  • Aiden Chapman

  • Lillynn Craycroft

  • Parker Daniels

  • Raegan Dothager

  • Anthony Duff

  • Trenton Dunahee

  • Mercy Dunn

  • Alexia Edwards

  • Bentley Edwards

  • Raven Evans

  • Caleb Eyman

  • Alyssa Filer

  • Anberlin Flowers

  • Charlie Frailey

  • Miyah Gil!more-Keppler

  • Jacob Gipson

  • Ryker Glenn

  • Rhyan Goldsboro

  • Owen Goodman

  • Alex Graves

  • Mason Grom

  • Makael Guyot

  • Skyler Henson

  • Brooklynn Hoffmann

  • Brantley King

  • Olivia Kleinik

  • Andrew Klemm

  • Kelby Knebel

  • Makenna Koonce

  • Gabe Lewis

  • Isabel McClure

  • Ella Meyer

  • Chloe Mills

  • Juliana Murray

  • Sydnee Nestrick

  • Kylie Oakes

  • Evan Peyton

  • Olivia Qualls

  • Camden Rikli

  • Caroline Rinehart

  • Connor Sahs

  • Ian Sargent

  • Gage Sasse

  • Logan Sasse

  • Tanner Shelby

  • Avalynn Schilling

  • Kynlee Sigrist

  • Tannor Smith

  • Kameron Stark-Winters

  • Tyler Storm

  • Eli Vandiver

  • Emma Wall

  • Ayla Weihrauch

  • Keaton White

  • Mason Wilkerson

  • Khloe Wilson

  • Hunter Wiseman

  • Jewellianna Wyatt

  • Prestin Wyatt

VES 3rd Quarter Honor Roll (2020-2021)

2nd Grade

  • Leland Arroyo

  • Brooks Bost

  • Conrad Braun

  • Brooklyn Burnam

  • Drew Buscher

  • Summer Carpenter

  • Trevor Clark

  • Clayton Crockett

  • Paige Denning

  • Kynlea Doehring

  • Aubrey Dothager

  • Sloan Durbin

  • Hollace Eckhardt

  • Gunnar Elliott

  • Rylee Elmore

  • Keegan Emerick

  • Daniel Ennen

  • Knox Fickes

  • Colten Garrison

  • Payton Gathe

  • Michael George

  • Madilynn Givens

  • Owen Givens

  • Hadlee Goldsboro

  • Harper Goldsboro

  • Elynn Hamby

  • Payson Harris

  • Hudson Hosick

  • Sylvia Keppler

  • Kaia King

  • Annabelle Kissiar

  • Hunter Knight

  • Ruby Lay

  • Bryllee Leigh

  • Scout McDowell

  • Aubree McGinness

  • Lilly Milligan

  • Emily Moore

  • Kinsley Murray

  • Cade Opfer

  • Samuel Osborne

  • Kamdyn Owens

  • Dayton Patterson

  • 2020-2021

  • Maddison Pitts

  • Maxwell Porter

  • Flaggan Pyle

  • Paxton Rebbe

  • Avery Renfro

  • Jeffrey Ritchey

  • Kanon Schaal

  • Brylie Schmid

  • Allison Segrest

  • Max Sidwell

  • Klaire Smith

  • Harmony Steed

  • Danielle Stewart

  • Hannah Stombaugh

  • Vinnie Tinker

  • Kayden Tompkins

  • Adelynn Warner

  • Cameron Warner

  • Caedyn Wells

  • Jason White

  • Oliver Whitehead

  • Willow Wilkerson

  • Neil Willenborg

3rd Grade

  • Aida Alderson

  • Andrew Arnall

  • Adlynn Atwood

  • Jaycee Back

  • Addie Bowling

  • Corbyn Bolyard

  • Beau Brannon

  • Harrison Braun

  • Josiah Brewer

  • Ezrah Briggs

  • Hunter Brewer

  • Brynleigh Brillhart

  • Georgia Brockett

  • Daniel Brown

  • Lane Cearlock

  • Aiden Chapman

  • Lilly Craycroft

  • Parker Daniels

  • Raegan Dothager

  • Anthony Duff

  • Trenton Dunahee

  • Mercy Dunn

  • Bentley Edwards

  • Braxton Emerick

  • Raven Evans

  • Caleb Eyman

  • Alyssa Filer

  • Anberlin Flowers

  • Charlie Frailey

  • Miyah Gillmore-Keppler

  • Jacob Gipson

  • Ryker Glenn

  • Rhyan Goldsboro

  • Owen Goodman

  • Alex Graves

  • Mason Grom

  • Makael Guyot

  • Shane Hanna

  • Jordyn Hardin

  • Skyler Henson

  • Brooklynn Hoffmann

  • Brantley King

  • Gabe Lewis

  • Isabel McClure

  • Ella Meyer

  • Chloe Mills

  • Juliana Murray

  • Sydnee Nestrick

  • Kylie Oakes

  • Evan Peyton

  • Camden Rikli

  • Caroline Rinehart

  • Connor Sahs

  • Cassidy Sapp

  • Ian Sargent

  • Gage Sasse

  • Logan Sasse

  • Avalynn Schilling

  • Tanner Shelby

  • Kynlee Sigrist

  • Tannor Smith

  • Tyler Storm

  • Tanner Summers

  • Eli Vandiver

  • Drew Wade

  • Emma Wall

  • Ayla Weihrauch

  • Keaton White

  • Mason Wilkerson

  • Khloe Wilson

  • Hunter Wiseman

  • Autumn Woods

  • Jewellianna Wyatt

  • Prestin Wyatt

VES 2nd Quarter Honor Roll (2020-2021)

2nd Grade

  • Sonja Adams

  • Leland Arroyo

  • Lillian Bell

  • Brooks Bost

  • Conrad Braun

  • Brooklyn Burnam

  • Drew Buscher

  • Brody Cable

  • Summer Carpenter

  • Trevor Clark

  • Clayton Crockett

  • Paige Denning

  • Kynlea Doehring

  • Aubrey Dothager

  • Sloan Durbin

  • Hollace Eckhardt

  • Gunnar Elliott

  • Rylee Elmore

  • Keegan Emerick

  • Daniel Ennen

  • Knox Fickes

  • Colten Garrison

  • Payton Gathe

  • Madilynn Givens

  • Owen Givens

  • Hadlee Goldsboro

  • Harper Goldsboro

  • Elynn Hamby

  • Payson Harris

  • Hudson Hosick

  • Sylvia Keppler

  • Kaia King

  • Annabelle Kissiar

  • Ruby Lay

  • Bryllee Leigh

  • Adalynn McDowell

  • Aubree McGinness

  • Emily Moore

  • Cade Opfer

  • Samuel Osborne

  • Kamdyn Owens

  • Dayton Patterson

  • Maddison Pitts

  • Maxwell Porter

  • Gabriel Propeck

  • Flaggan Pyle

  • Paxton Rebbe

  • Avery Renfro

  • Jeffrey Ritchey

  • Kinlee Sasse

  • Kanon Schaal

  • Brylie Schmid

  • Allison Segrest

  • Max Sidwell

  • Klaire Smith

  • Harmony Steed

  • Danielle Stewart

  • Hannah Stombaugh

  • Vinnie Tinker

  • Kayden Tompkins

  • Adelynn Warner

  • Caden Warner

  • Cameron Warner

  • Jason White

  • Oliver Whitehead

  • Willow Wilkerson

  • Neil Willenborg

3rd Grade

  • Aida Alderson

  • Adlynn Atwood

  • Jaycee Back

  • Alexis Bergman

  • Corbyn Bolyard

  • Adelynn Bowling

  • Beau Brannon

  • Harrison Braun

  • Hunter Brewer

  • Josiah Brewer

  • Ezrah Briggs

  • Brynleigh Brillhart

  • Daniel Brown

  • Jaxton Carroll

  • Whyatte Carter

  • Lane Cearlock

  • Aiden Chapman

  • Parker Daniels

  • Raegan Dothager

  • Anthony Duff

  • Trenton Dunahee

  • Mercy Dunn

  • Alexia Edwards

  • Bentley Edwards

  • Braxton Emerick

  • Raven Evans

  • Caleb Eyman

  • Alyssa Filer

  • Anberlin Flowers

  • Charlie Frailey

  • Jacob Gipson

  • Ryker Glenn

  • Rhyan Goldsboro

  • Owen Goodman

  • Alex Graves

  • Mason Grom

  • Makael Guyot

  • Shane Hanna

  • Jordyn Hardin

  • Skyler Henson

  • Isabella Hollgarth

  • Brantley King

  • Kaleb Kirkland

  • Olivia Kleinik

  • Kelby Knebel

  • Gabe Lewis

  • Isabel McClure

  • Ella Meyer

  • Chloe Mills

  • Juliana Murray

  • Sydnee Nestrick

  • Kylie Oakes

  • Evan Peyton

  • Nataliya Phifer

  • Camden Rikli

  • Caroline Rinehart

  • Zayden Ruiz

  • Connor Sahs

  • Cassidy Sapp

  • Ian Sargent

  • Gage Sasse

  • Logan Sasse

  • Avalynn Schilling

  • Kynlee Sigrist

  • Tannor Smith

  • Christine Snider

  • Tyler Storm

  • Tanner Summers

  • Drew Wade

  • Emma Wall

  • Keaton White

  • Mason Wilkerson

  • Khloe Wilson

  • Hunter Wiseman

  • Autumn Woods

  • Jewellianna Wyatt

  • Prestin Wyatt

VES 1st Quarter Honor Roll (2020-2021)

2nd Grade

  • Adams, Sonja

  • Arroyo, Ethan

  • Bell, Camara

  • Bell, Lillian

  • Bost, Brooks

  • Braun, Conrad

  • Burnam, Brooklyn

  • Burnam, Mark

  • Buscher, Drew

  • Carpenter, Summer

  • Clark, Trevor

  • Crockett, Clayton

  • Denning, Paige

  • Doehring, Kynlea

  • Dothager, Aubrey

  • Durbin, Sloan

  • Eckhardt, Hollace

  • Elmore, Rylee

  • Emerick, Keegan

  • Ennen, Daniel

  • Fickes, Knox

  • Garrison, Colten

  • Gathe, Payton

  • George, Michael

  • Givens, Madilynn

  • Givens, Owen

  • Goldsboro, Hadlee

  • Goldsboro, Harper

  • Hamby, Elynn

  • Harris, Payson

  • Hartlieb, Mason

  • Hosick, Hudson

  • Jernigan, Alley

  • Keppler, Sylvia

  • Lay, Ruby

  • Leigh, Bryllee

  • McDowell, Adalynn

  • McGinness, Aubree

  • Moore, Emily

  • Murray, Kinsley

  • Opfer, Cade

  • Osborne, Samuel

  • Owens, Kamdyn

  • Patterson, Dayton

  • Pitts, Maddison

  • Porter, Maxwell

  • Pyle, Flaggan

  • Redman, Leland

  • Ritchey, Jeffrey

  • Sasse, Kinlee

  • Schaal, Kanon

  • Schmid, Brylie

  • Segrest, Allison

  • Sidwell, Max

  • Steed, Harmony

  • Stewart, Danielle

  • Stombaugh, Hannah

  • Tompkins, Kayden

  • Warner, Adelynn

  • Warner, Cameron

  • White, Jason

  • Whitehead, Oliver

  • Wilkerson, Braylen

  • Willenborg, Neil

3rd Grade

  • Alderson, Aida

  • Bowling, Adelynn

  • Brannon, Beau

  • Braun, Harrison

  • Brewer, Hunter

  • Brewer, Josiah

  • Briggs, Ezrah

  • Brillhart, Brynleigh

  • Brockett, Georgia

  • Brown, Daniel

  • Can•oll, Jaxton

  • Carter, Whyatte

  • Cearlock, Lane

  • Chapman, Aiden

  • Craycroft, Lilly

  • Daniels, Parker

  • Dothager, Raegan

  • Duff, Anthony

  • Dunahee, Trenton

  • Dunn, Mercy

  • Edwards, Bentley

  • Emerick, Braxton

  • Evans, Raven

  • Eyman, Caleb

  • Filer, Alyssa

  • Frailey, Charlie

  • Gillmore-Keppler, Miyah

  • Gipson, Jacob

  • Glenn, Ryker

  • Goldsboro, Rhyan

  • Goodman, Owen

  • Graves, Alex

  • Grom, Mason

  • Guyot, Makael

  • Hardin, Jordyn

  • Henson, Skyler

  • Hoffmann, Brooklynn

  • King, Brantley

  • Knebel, Kelby

  • Lewis, Gabe

  • McClure, Isabel

  • Meyer, Ella

  • Mills, Chloe

  • Murray, Juliana

  • Nestrick, Sydnee

  • Peyton, Evan

  • Phifer, Nataliya

  • Rickett, Chandler

  • Rikli, Camden

  • Rinehart, Caroline

  • Sahs, Connor

  • Sapp, Cassidy

  • Sargent, Ian

  • Sasse, Gage

  • Sasse, Logan

  • Schilling, Avalynn

  • Shelby, Tanner

  • Sigrist, Kynlee

  • Smith, Tannor

  • Snider, Christine

  • Stanis, Ty

  • Storm, Tyler

  • Toberman, Kamilla

  • Wade, Drew

  • Wall, Emma

  • White, Keaton

  • Wilkerson, Mason

  • Wilson, Khloe

  • Wyatt, Jewellianna

  • Wyatt, Prestin